13'th INTERNATIONAL VETERAN TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP    
ANTALYA 2007 - TURKIYE
30-39 Men Singles
1. Hamid Sabery (Irn)
2. Ivan Lednev (Rus)
3. Omar Al Samhoury (Aus)
3. S. Smirnov (Rus)
Cons. I. Igor Vigusin (Rus)
40-49 Men Singles
1. Daroush Zarghampoor(Irn)
2. Vilademir Pludnikov(Rus)
3. Viktor Evtody(Ukr)
3. Igor Mescheryakov(Rus)
Cons. I. Tolga Murat Ozdemir(Tur)
50-59 Men Singles
1. Majid Esteshamzade(Irn)
2. Safronov Sergei(Rus)
3. Benny Robertson(Eng)
3. Grigory Parsegov(Rus)
Cons. I. Leonid Manusevich(Rus)
60-64 Men Singles
1. Dimitri Davidenko(Rus)
2. Hursit Nagibekov(Rus)
3. Horst Quell(Aus)
3. Davood Valsam(Irn)
Cons. I. Ray Rider(Eng)
65-69 Men Singles
1. Ali Caferi(Irn)
2. Roy Norton(Eng)
3. Karsten Wendt(Ger)
3. Benno Werge(Den)
Cons. I. Mike Withyman(Eng)
70 + Men Singles
1. Fred Lockwood(Eng)
2. Konrad Steinkamper(Ger)
3. Ingvar Johnsson(Swe)
3. Gunter Krauss(Ger)
Cons. I. Goran Winge(Swe)
40-49 Women Singles
1. Lena Johnsson(Swe)
2. Isik Ertufan(Tur)
3. Heidrun Kissmann (Ger)
3. Irina Boyanova(Rus)
Cons. I. Elena Chabanchuk (Rus)
50-59 Women Singles
1. Serpil Baykal(Tur)
2. Sandra Rider(Eng)
3. Larisa Andreeva (Rus)
3. Helen Shields (Eng)
Cons. I. Tamara Kravchuk(Rus)
60-64 Women Singles
1. Christine Lübbe(Ger)
2. GILL Knightley(Eng)
3. Hannolore Jenkins(Ger)
3. Ganina Alexsandra(Rus)
65-69 Women Singles
1. Jirina Bozenicar(Sui)
2. Ingrid Bielfeldt(Ger)
3. Luidmila Kouzmina(Rus)
70 +  Women Singles
1.  Sylvia Tyler(Eng)
2.  Pamela Butcher(Eng)
3.  Waltraud Zehne(Ger)
3.  Ilse Lantermann(Ger)
Women Single Over 60 + Friendly Tournament
1. Gill  Knightley(Eng)
2. Audrey Robinson(Eng)
3. Jirina Bozenicar(Sui)
3. Hannolore Jenkins(Ger)
40-49 Men Doubles
1. Majid Esteshamzade(Irn)-Darioush Zarghampoor(Irn)
2. Hurşid Nagibekov(Rus)-Igor Roldugin(Rus)
3. Atilla Camlidag(Tur)-Savas Ertufan(Tur)
3. Igor Mescheryakov(Rus)-Plechanov(Rus)
Cons. I. Alexy Rodin(Rus)-Oleg Breznev(Rus)
50-59 Men Doubles
1. Grigory Parsegov(Rus)-Felix Kaplan(Rus)
2. Vladimir Mugurdunov(Rus)-Stzatka Marian(Pol)
3. Suphi Atlihan(Tur)-Necmi Şahin(Tur)
3. Safronov Sergei(Rus)-Vlademir Eltsov(Rus)
Cons. I. Miletin Viktor(Rus)-Igor Galiev(Rus)
60-64 Men Doubles
1. Alexandre Gladkov(Rus)-Anatoly Chavrikov(Rus)
2. Ali Caferi(Irn)-Davood Valzam(Irn)
3. Horst Quell(Aus)-Tarik Ozkan(Tur)
3. Abdullah Aydin(Tur)-Nurdogan Altinisik(Tur)
Cons. I. Benno Werge(Den)-Ake Karlsson(Swe)
65 + Men Doubles
1. Fred Lockwood(Eng)-Roy Norton(Eng)
2. K. Steinkamper (Ger)-G.Krauss(Ger)
3. Ingvar Johnsson(Swe)-Goran Winge(Swe)
3. Hans Westling(Swe)-Karsten Wendt(Ger)
Cons. I. Mike Withyman(Eng)-G.Thornton(Eng)
40-49 Women Doubles
1. Helen Shields(Eng)-Isik Ertufan(Tur)
2. Lena Johnsson(Swe)-Hayriye Kocoglu(Tur)
3. Heidrun Kissmann (Ger)-Tamara Kravchuk(Ukr)
3. Irina Boyanova(Rus)-Funda Öner(Tur)
50-59 Women Doubles
1. Christine Lübbe(Ger)-Larisa Ilinskaya (Rus)
2. Larisa Andreeva(Rus)-Nilgün Altinişik(Tur)
3. Sandra Rider(Eng)-Olga Petrova(Rus)
3. Mehlika Basut(Tur)-Şerife Suvay(Tur)
Cons. I. Jenny Hemsley(Eng)-Audrey Robinson(Eng)
60 +  Women Doubles
1. Gill  Knightley(Eng)- Pamela Butcher(Eng)
2. Ingrid Bielfeldt(Ger)-Sylvia Tyler(Eng)
3. Luidmila Kouzmina(Rus)- Waltraud Zehne(Ger)
3. Hannolore Jenkins(Ger)-Jirina Bozenicar(Sui)
Cons. I. Ganina Alexsandra(Rus)-Luidmila Kouzmina(Rus)
Mix
1. Larisa Andreeva(Rus)-Yuriy Illaniorov(Rus)
2. Hamit Sabirli(Tur)-Serife Suvay(Tur)
3. Ingvar Johnsson (Swe)-Lena Johnsson(Swe)
3. Helen Shieds(Eng)-Roy Norton(Eng)






10'th INTERNATIONAL VETERAN TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP    
28.6 - 2.7 2004 ANTALYA - TURKIYE
40-49 Men Single
1. M. Esteshamzade (IRA)
2- Kader Donmez (TUR)
3- Kursat Cavusoglu (TUR)
3. M.Karaivanov (BUL)
CON.- C. Akdagli (TUR)
50-59 Men Single
1. Aliashghar Asi (IRA)
2. Suphi Atlıhan (TUR)
3. Zolfi Ghorbanali (Iran)
3. M.Koubandvand (IRA)
CON.-  M.Baydemir ( TUR)
Over 60 Men Single
1.Klaus Kruger (GER)
2. Fred  Lockwood (UK)
3.Oktay Aras (TUR)
3. Jafari Muhammadali (IRAN)
CON. - Terry Wilson (UK)
Women Single
1. Fatma Kayhan (TUR)
2. Isık Ertufan (TUR)
3. P.Butcher (UK)
3. Sylvia Tyler (UK)
CON.- Serife Suvay (TUR)
40-49 Men Double
1. Esteshamzade - A.Asi (IRA)
2. Zolfi / Motalabi (IRAN)
3. Aydın - Ipek (TUR)
3. Karaivanov - Karaivanov (BUL)
Con. Ozkus- Akdagli (TUR)
50-59 Men Double
1. Suphi Atlıhan - Kenan Atalay (TUR)
2. Necmi Sahin (TUR) - J.Metzger ( GER)
3. Sadi Ulucay / Erman Bozkurt (TUR)
3. Shizuka Hiroyuki (JPN)- J. Williamson (UK)
CON. –  Tuksavul -Baydemir (TUR)
60-64 Men Double
1. Lockwood/ Norton (UK)
2. Muhammadali / Turkeri  ( Iran- Tur)
3. Aksoy / Aras (TUR)
3. Pravustalı / Coplu ( TUR)

Women Single
1. Fatma Kayhan (TUR)
2. Isık Ertufan (TUR)
3. P.Butcher (UK)
3. Sylvia Tyler (UK)
CON.- Serife Suvay (TUR)
 Women Doubles
1. Ertufan/ Suvay (TUR)
2. Butcher/ Tyler (UK)
3. Kayhan / Musevitoglu (TUR)
3.Nurdan Arlı - Asuman Senocaklı (TUR)
MIXED DOUBLES
1.Sylvia Tyler/ F.Lockwood (UK)
2.I.Ertufan/ R.Norton ( TUR-UK)
3.S.Suvay/ N.Sahin (TUR)
3- P.Butcher/ J.Williamson (UK)



8'th INTERNATIONAL VETERAN TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP    
ANTALYA 2002 - TURKIYE
M-40-49
1. Giontella Roberto (Ita)
2. I. Roldugin (Rus)
3. Savaş Ertufan (Tur)
3. Nikolai Petoukhov (Rus)
Con.- Kürşat Çavuşoğlu (Tur)
M-50-59
1. Viatcheslav Morozov (Rus)
2. Suphi Atlihan (Tur)
3. Lars Karlsson (Swe)
3. Muhammed Kaboodvand (Irn)
Con.- Goethe Metzger  (Ger)
M-60 - 64
1. Roy Norton (Uk)
2. B. Werge (Den)
3. Zybarev (Rus)
3. B. Allison (Uk)
Con. - Magatti (Ita)
M-65 +
1. K. Kruger (Ger)
2. F. Lockwood (Uk)
3. A. Offenstein (Ch)
3. C. Dyke (Uk)
Con. – Terry Wilson (Uk)
W-40-49
1. Farina Larissa (Rus)
2. Andreava Larissa (Rus)
3. Olga Matienko (Rus)
3. Galina Nikiforova (Rus)
Con.- Pinar Ünalçin (Tur)
W-50-59 Yaş Grubu
1. K. Rauscher (Ger)
2. N. Gnatuk (Rus)
3. E. Ponomareva (Rus)
3. D. Pearce (Uk)
Con.- Wasser Meyer (Ger)
W-60 + Yaş Grubu
1. M. Tepper (Ger)
2. S. Tyler (Uk)
3. J. Hannalore (Ger)
3. B. Allison (Uk)
Con. - Fraunholz L. (Ger)

MD-40-49
1. Atilla Çamlidağ (Tur)-Giontella R. (Ita)
2. Sergei Stebounov-V. Morozov (Rus)
3. Kenan Atalay-Akif Özsari  (Tur)
3. Brodianski V.-Zuiev Y. (Rus)
Con. – İ. Hakki Yiğit-Cengiz Akdağli (Tur)
MD-50-59
1. Hans Westling (Swe)-Hursit Nagibegov (Rus)
2. Necmi Şahin (Tur)-Joahim Metzger (Ger)
3. Erman Bozkurt-Abdullah Aydin (Tur)
3. Shizuka Hiroyuki (Jpn)+ J. Williamson (Uk)
Con. – Ahmet Selanik-Ahmet Bitirmiş (Tur)
MD-60-64
1. Geoffrey Brook-Fred Lockwood (Uk)
2. Nihat Zengin (Tur)-G. Magatti (Ita)
3. Roy Norton (Uk)-B. Werge (Nor)
3. Keith Powell-Brian Allison (Uk)
Con. – Mike Withyman-Granville Thornton (Uk)
MD-65-+
1. B. Wilson-Terry Wilson (Uk)
2. Cahit Aksoy (Tur)-Klaus Kruger (Ger)
3. Selçuk Çöplü (Tur)-Roger Donnay (Bel)
3. C. Dyke-B. Halliday (Uk)
Con.– Alomania Emile (Bel)-Albert  Offenstein (Sui)
WD-40-49
1. Farina Larissa + Olga Matienko (Rus)
2. Andreava Larisa + Irina Mikheyeva (Rus)
3. Işik Ertufan + Mehlika Basut (Tur)
3. Hayriye Koçoğlu + Pinar Ünançin (Tur)
Con. – Kari Gjendhal + Brit Hansen (Nor)
WD-50-59
1. Christine Lubbe + Karin Rauscher (Ger)
2. Turinina Valentina + Gnatuk N. (Rus)
3. Larisa Ilinskaia + Evdokia Ponomareva (Rus)
3. Sandra Rider + Glian Knightley (Uk)
Con. – Diana Pearce + N. Millwar (Uk)
WD-60 +
1. Silvia Tyler (Uk) + Lisa Fraunholz (Ger)
2. Lise Lentermann + Zehne Waltraud (Ger)
3. Marianne Ernst + Margret Tepper (Ger)
3. Silvia Bruton (Uk) + Irene Herc (Bel)
Con. – Kathi Brandt + Ingrid Bielfeldt (Ger)
Mix
1. Brodianski V.-Evdokia Ponomareva (Rus)
2. Sergei Stebounov-Olga Petrovaa(Rus)
3. Suphi Atlıhan(Tur)-Irma Barillon(Fra)
4. Viatcheslav Morozov-Valentina Turinina(Rus)


7'th INTERNATIONAL VETERAN TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP    
 2001
40-49 Men Single
1-Andrei Bokov (Rus)
2-Anatoly Bondarenko (Rus)
3-Savaş Ertufan (Tur)
3-Roberto Giantello (Ita)
Cons.Mustafa Mikar (Tur
50-59 Men Single
1-Anatoli Amelyne (Rus)
2-Kenan Atalay(Tur)
3-Hursit Nagibekov (Rus)
3-Brian Adams (Uk)
Cons.Erman Bozkurt(Tur)
60-69 Men Single
1-Horst Werkmann (Ger)
2-Per Magnusson (Swe)
3-Ekling Soren (Swe)
3-Keith Powell (Uk)
Cons.Efisio Pisano(Ita)
70 + Men Single
1-Derek Schofield (Uk)
2-Teoman Tuksavul (Tur)
3-William Moran (Uk)
3-Aerst Georges (Bel)
40-49 Women Single
1-Larissa Andreeva (Rus)
2-Işik Ertufan (Tur)
3-Serpil Baykal (Tur)
3-Olga Matienko (Rus)
Cons.Andersen,S (Den)
50-59 Women Single
1- Natalia Gnatiouk (Rus)
2-Larisa Ilinskaia(Rus)
3-Evdokia Ponomareva (Rus)
3-Christine Lubbe (Ger)
Cons.J.Curtis (Uk)
60-69 Women Single
1-Marianne Ernst (Ger)
2-Carol Ann Judson (Uk)
3-Lisa Fraunholz (Ger)
3-Dereen Schofield (Uk)
Cons.Sylvia Tyler (Uk)

40-49 Men Doubles
1-Bondarenko,A (Rus) - Brodianski,V (Rus)
2-Ertufan,S (Tur) - Giontello,R (Ita)
3-Öz,B (Tur) - Atabey,F (Tur)
3-Laba,N (Rus) - Bokov,A (Rus)
Cons.Bayar,Y (Tur) - Liakuthkin,B (Rus)
50-59 Men Doubles
1-Hiroyuki,S (Jpn) - Williamson, (Uk)
2-Amelyne,A (Rus) - Bozkurt,E (Tur)
3-Werge, (Den) - Norton,R (Uk)
3-Nagibekov,H (Rus) - Candan,S (Tur)
Cons.Altinişik,N (Tur) - Sarioğlu,R (Tur)
60-69 Men Doubles
1-Lockwood,F (Uk) - Brook,G (Uk)
2-Lunk,W (Ger) - Werkhan,H (Ger)
3-Zengin,N (Tur) - Markevicous,J (Let)
3-Magnusson,P (Swe) - Westling,H (Swe)
Cons.Soren,E (Swe) - Levinsson,R (Swe)
70 + Men Doubles
1-Moran,W (Uk) - Donnay,R (Bel)
2-Callaghan,R (Uk) - Axelsson,A (Swe)
3-Joyeux,J (Bel) - Gerges,A (Bel)
3-Yangutov,P (Rus) - Persegan,G (Ita)
40-49 Women Doubles
1-Matienko,O (Rus) - Ponomareva,E (Rus)
2-Pirko,O (Rus) - Nikiforova,G (Rus)
3-Andreeva,L (Rus) - Petrova,O (Rus)
3-Basut,Mehlika (Tur) - Ertufan,Işik (Tur)
Cons.Kouzmiva,L (Rus) - Mikheyeva,I (Rus)
50-59 Women Doubles
1-Gnatiouk,N (Rus) - Ilinskaja,L (Rus)
2-Lubbe,C (Ger) - Bielfeldt,I (Ger)
3-Curtis,I (Uk) - Robinson,A (Uk)
3-Tsepejeva,I (Rus) - Quist,J (Den)
60-69 Women Doubles
1-Ernst,M (Ger) - Tepper,M (Ger)
2-Judson,C (Uk) - Schofield,D (Uk)
3-Waltraud,Z (Ger) - Lantermann,I (Ger)
3-Fraunholz,L (Ger) - Jonsson,B (Swe)
Cons.Moran,C (Uk) - Tyler,S (Uk)
Mixed
1-Ilinskaja+Bonderenko
2-Mikheyeva + Bokov
3-Andreeva + Tchekunkov
3-Ponoverava + Brodianski


6'th INTERNATIONAL VETERAN TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP    
4-8 OCTOBER 2000 BODRUM TURKIYE

40-49 Men Single
1- Nigel Eckersley (UK)
2- Vladimir Eltsov (RUS)
3- B.Robertson (UK)
3- B. Oz ( GER)
50-59 Men Single
1- Liang Geliang ( GER)
2- Gunther Angenendt (GER)
3- G. Magatti ( ITA)
3- Roy Norton ( UK)
 60-64 Men Single
1- Fred Lockwood ( UK)
2- Per Magnusson ( SWE)
3- S.Budsizs (GER)
3- Keith Powel ( UK)
Over 65 Men Single
1- Geoffrey Brook (UK)
2- G. Bax ( UK)
3- Lynwood Smith ( USA)
3- W. Moran (UK)
40-49 Women Single
1- Sandra Rider (UK)
2- Isık Ertufan (TUR)
3- Carol Eckersley (UK)
3-Ruth Bentley (UK)
50-59 Women Single
1-Swetlena Federova (RUS)
2- Karin Rauscher (GER)
3- Diane Pearce (UK)
3- Marianne Kerwet (GER)
Over 60 Women Single
1-Doreen Schofield (UK)
2- Sylvia Tyler (UK)
3- Audrey Robinson(UK)
3- Birgit Johansson (SWE)

40-49 Men Double
1- Geliang-Dietrich(GER)
2- Eckersley-Robertson (UK)
3- Oz-Atabey (GER-TUR)
3- Hiroyuki-Petoukhov( JPN-RUS)
50-59 Men Double
1-Budsizs/ Angenendt (GER)
2-Magatti- Pisano (ITA)
3- Turkeri-Altinisik (Tur)
3- Amelyne- Kazakov ( RUS)
60-64 Men Double
1-Brook/ Lockwood (UK)
2-Magnusson- Westling (SWE)
3- Thornton- Fehervari (UK-NED)
3- C.Aksoy-L.Smith(TUR-USA)
Over 65 Men Double
1-T. Wilson-G.Bax (UK)
2- R.Donnay-W.Moran(BEL-UK)
3- O.Manas-I.Mercangil (TUR)
3- Axelsson-Brone(SWE-BEL)
 40-49 Women Doubles
1- S.Rider-C.Judson (UK)
2- C.Eckersley-I.Ertufan (UK-TUR)
3- M.Yener-L.W.Deerwek (TUR-NED)
3- R.Bentley- S.Carol (UK)
 50-59 Women Doubles
1-Federova- J.Quist( RUS-DEN)
2- D.Pearce- D.Schofield (UK)
3- K.Rauscher- L.Fraunholz (GER)
3- M.Kerwat- Gudrun ( GER)
MIXED DOUBLES
1- Fraunholz-Geliang (GER)
2- Carol-Nigel Eckersley(UK)
3- Kerwat- Budsisz (GER)
3- Karin G-P.Magnusson (SWE)



5'th INTERNATIONAL VETERAN TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP
3-8 OCTOBER 1999 BODRUM TURKIYE

40-49 Men Single
1- Vladimir Eltsov(RUS)
2- Savas Ertufan(TUR)
3- Necmi Sahin (TUR)
3-Joachim Metzger(GER)
Cons : Zafer Oka (TUR)
50-59 Men Single
1-Roy Norton (UK)
2-Khurchid Nagibekov (RUS)
3- Suphi Atlıhan (TUR)
3-Benno Werge (DEN)
Cons : A.Shalonin (RUS)
Over 60 Men Single
1- Sigfried Budsizs (GER)
2- Derek Schofield (UK)
3- Fred Lockwood (UK)
3-Geoffrey Bax (UK)
Cons : William Moran(UK)
40-49 Women Single
1- Sandra Rider (UK)
2- Irma Barillon (FRA)
3- Isık Ertufan (TUR)
3-Serpil Baykal (TUR)
Cons : Norma Millward (UK)
50-59 Women Single
1-Carol Ann Judson (UK)
2- Sally Bax (UK)
3- Doreen Schofield (UK)
3- Karin Raucher ( GER)
Cons : Diana Pearce (UK)
Over 60 Women Single
1-Connie Moran (UK)
2- Sylvia Tyler (UK)
3- Pamela Butcher (UK)
3- Lisa Fraunholz ( GER)
Ladies Open
Diana Pearce (UK)

MIXED DOUBLES
1- Judson/ Norton (UK)
2- Rider/ Rider (UK)
3- Erısık/ Nagibekov ( TUR-RUS)
3- Schofield/ Hızal ( UK- TUR)
40-49 Men Double
1-Mikar /Atabey (TUR)
2- Ivanov /Eltsov (RUS)
3- Sahin/ Atlıhan (TUR)
3- Cengiz/ Atalay(TUR)
50-59 Men Double
1-Budsizs/ Zwick (GER)
2-Norton/ Werge (UK-DEN)
3-Aydın/ Bozkurt (TUR)
3- Nagibekov/Candan (RUS-TUR)
Over 60 Men Double
1-Brook/ Lockwood (UK)
2-Wilson/ Schofield (UK)
3- Aras/ Ceylan (TUR)
3- Bax/ Wilson (UK)
 Women Doubles
1- Pearce/ Schofield (UK)
2- Butcher/ Bax (UK)
3- Tyler/ Moran (UK)
3- Raucher/ Fraunholz (GER)


3'rd INTERNATIONAL VETERAN TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP
3-10 OCTOBER 1997 BODRUM TURKIYE

40-49 Men Single
1- Nigel Eckersley (UK)
2- Ivan Chesnakov(Rus)
3- Aydemir Cengiz (TUR)
3- V.Eltsov (Rus)
50-59 Men Single
1- Khurchid Nagibekov (RUS)
2- Nurdogan Altınışık (Tur)
3- Magatti Gaetano ( ITA)
3-Yıldırım Turkeri ( TUR)
Over 60 Men Single
1- Nazım Arpacı (TUR)
2- Kerim Muftuler (Tur)
3- Stepan Stepanov ( RUS)
3- Ercan Ceylan (TUR)
40-49 Women Single
1- Carol Hewett (UK)
2- Leyla Atala (TUR)
3- Nilgun Altınışık (TUR)
3-T.Galovna (RUS)
40-49 Men Double
1- A.Cengiz/K. Atalay(TUR)
2- N. Şahin/S. Atlıhan (TUR)
3- N.Eckersley/ A.Kamhi (UK-TUR)
4- I.Chesnakov/ B.Miasnikov (RUS)
50-59 Men Double
1-H.Nagibekov / L.Olitski (RUS)
2-Y.Turkeri/ N.Altınışık (TUR)
3- V.Ivanov/Y.Foka (RUS)
3- F.Moullanurov / E.Faust (RUS)
Over 60 Men Double
1- N.Arpacı/ O.Aras (TUR)
2-S.Stepanov/V.Chaldaev (RUS))
3- Muftuler / E.Ceylan (TUR)
3- C.Aksoy / M.Lozzeri (TUR-ITA)
 Women Doubles
1- I.Ertufan / S.Baykal (TUR)
2- C.Hewett / I.Erışık  (UK- TUR)
3- Sokolova / Galovnova (RUS)
3- N.Altınışık / Balbulotova ( TUR-RUS)